Food & Friends Staff

Executive Leadership

Carrie Stoltzfus, MPH, Executive Director – Meet Carrie
George Bednar, Deputy Executive Director, Finance and Administration
Lucas GinnSPHR, SHRM-SCP, Director of Human Resources
Carolyn Schmidt, CFRE, Chief Development Officer
Leslye Wooley, JD, MSW, Director of Program Services

Program Team

Leslye Wooley, JD, MSW, Director of Program Services
Sasha Desrouleaux, Government Relations & Public Funding Manager
Liz Sanders, MPH, RDN, Strategic Partnerships Manager

Client Services
Rachel Throm
, LGSW, Client Services Director
Michael Eseigbe, Washington AIDS Partnership AmeriCorps Member
Sara Gray, Client Services Representative
Maddie Hagerty, Client Services Coordinator
Ezra Hollander, AVODAH,  The Jewish Service Corps
Simbarashe Kapfumvuti, Recertification Coordinator
Adam Manning, Clinical Intake Coordinator

Delivery & Expediting
Daniel Conway, Delivery and Weekend Operations Director
Damali Allen, Expediting Assistant
Shaun Gayle, Evening Shuttle Driver
Antoine Johnson, Delivery Driver
Stan Liles, Delivery Driver
Brian Love, Delivery Driver
Les Ralston, Expediter
Kenneth Wall, Delivery Coordinator
Temus Winslow, Delivery Driver

Kitchen & Groceries Operations
Rasheed Abdurrahman, Executive Chef
Charles Battle, Groceries-to-Go Manager
Brandon CarterGroceries-to-Go Assistant
Tim Devine, Chef
Trevor Mullings, Associate Executive Chef
Tasso Papageorge, Opening Chef
Matt Steiner, Chef

Nutrition Services
Priscilla Dhas, MS, RD, LD, Nutrition Services Director
Rebecca Kahn, MA, RD, LD, Community Dietitian
Ashley Hayslip, RD, LD, Community Dietitian
Agata Williams, RDN, LD, Community Dietitian

Volunteer Services
Beth Stewart, Volunteer Services Director
Paige Dennis, Volunteer Coordinator
Eric Lempa, Volunteer Coordinator
Nichole Letizia, Assistant Volunteer Services Manager

Development Team

Carolyn Schmidt, CFRE, Chief Development Officer
Jocelyn Allen, Development Operations Assistant
Rachel Bock, Director of Development Operations
Tamika Hodnett, Assistant Director of Development
Suling Miller, Manager of Corporate Partnerships
Amanda NoverDirector of Special Events & Corporate Partnerships
Abigail Seiler, Communications Manager
Toresha Tate, Special Events Associate
Marilyn Turner, Director of Development
Meaghan Whalen, Major Gifts Officer

Finance & Administration

George Bednar, Deputy Executive Director, Finance and Administration
Lucas GinnSPHR, SHRM-SCP, Director of Human Resources

Ahmed Ahmed, Accounting Manager
Lisa Briggs, Administrative Assistant
Larry Cass, Staff Accountant
Asya Caldwell, Receptionist
Mary Ann Chiampa, Grants Accountant
Arminda Guillen, Custodian
Turan Lane, Facilities Associate
Courtney Uckele, Executive Assistant
Glen Turner, Facilities Director

Bold
denotes main contact for respective department

Interested in joining our team? Find current career opportunities here.

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save